English (Eye Surgery)
hydrodissection [correct]
CONT: The past two years have seen dramatic changes in phacoemulsification. Capsulorhexis and hydrodissection/hydrodelineation have set the stage for nuclear cracking techniques that have advanced this important surgical procedure.
French (Chirurgie de l'œil)
hydrodissection [correct, feminine noun]