English (Eye Surgery)
anterior segment procedures [correct]
CONT: Irrigation is the mode you will select during anterior segment procedures in which irrigation without aspiration is desired, such as anterior capsulotomy, capsulorhexis or hydrodissection.
French (Chirurgie de l'œil)
chirurgie du segment antérieur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme confirmé par un chirurgien de l'hôpital Maisonneuve-Rosemont, à Montréal.