English (Foundation Engineering)
percentage of consolidation [correct]
OBS: The average percentage of hydrodynamic consolidation(often called percentage of consolidation) is given by [certain] equations(...)
French (Technique des fondations)
pourcentage de consolidation
OBS: Le degré moyen de consolidation hydrodynamique (souvent appelé pourcentage de consolidation), est donné par [des] relations: (...)