English (Climatology; Ecology (General); Plant and Crop Production)
climatic exposure [correct]
CONT: The [coastal wetland response model] integrated physical and ecological data to evaluate the response of wetland vegetation communities over time to climate change. Data included climatic exposure(e. g., temperature), modelled hydrodynamic data(e. g., water levels), land use, digital elevation models, and data collected from study site-level vegetation surveys...
French (Climatologie; Écologie (Généralités); Cultures (Agriculture))
exposition climatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le modèle [de réaction des milieux humides côtiers] intègre des données écologiques et physiques afin de prédire la réaction de la communauté végétale du milieu aux changements climatiques au fil du temps. Ces données comprennent notamment l'exposition climatique (p. ex. la température), les données hydrodynamiques modélisées (p. ex. les niveaux d'eau), l'aménagement des terres environnantes, les modèles numériques d'élévation, et les données recueillies dans le cadre des relevés sur place de la végétation.
Spanish (Climatología; Ecología (Generalidades); Producción vegetal)
orientación [feminine noun]; exposición climática [feminine noun]