English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
hydrodynamic support bearing
OBS: Before work on the experimental series was started, a calculation was made of the stiffness of the hydrodynamic support bearings.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
palier-support hydrodynamique
OBS: Avant les essais, des calculs ont été effectués afin de déterminer la raideur des paliers-supports hydrodynamiques, respectivement avec et sans palier magnétique médian.