English (Residential Architecture)
power generating building
DEF: A building used to generate any kind of power in any field of industry or manufacturing.
OBS: Example-windmill, hydroelectric dam.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
bâtiment de production d'énergie [masculine noun]
DEF: Bâtiment utilisé pour produire de l'énergie de quelque origine que ce soit dans le domaine industriel ou manufacturier.
OBS: Exemple - moulin à vent, barrage hydro-électrique.