English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
catchment mean flow [correct]
DEF: The average river flow of the catchment above the [hydroelectric] site in cubic metres.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
débit moyen du basin versant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Débit fluvial moyen de la réserve d'eau située en aval [d'un] site [hydroélectrique], en mètres cubes.