English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sodium silico-fluoride
OBS: Fluoridation(...) The fluoride can be added in the form of sodium silico-fluoride(most frequently used), fluosilicic acid, sodium fluoride, or, less frequently, ammonium silico-fluoride, hydrofluoric acid, calcium fluoride(...)
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
silicofluorure de sodium [correct]
OBS: Fluoruration (...) On peut utiliser du silicofluorure de sodium (le produit le plus fréquent), de l'acide fluosilicique, du fluorure de sodium, ou, plus rarement, du silicofluorure d'ammonium, de l'acide fluorhydrique, ou du fluorure de calcium (...)