English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Freezing and Refrigerating; Air Pollution)
hydrofluorocarbon refrigerant [correct]; HFC refrigerant [correct]
CONT: DuPont has developed a new hydrofluorocarbon(HFC) refrigerant, SUVA HP62. SUVA HP62 is the non-ozone depleting replacement for R-502 in refrigeration applications.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Pollution de l'air)
fluide frigorigène hydrofluorocarboné [correct, masculine noun]; frigorigène hydrofluorocarboné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes proposés sur le modèle de «fluide frigorigène chlorofluorocarboné» tiré du dictionnaire de Denis Rivard sur la protection de la couche d'ozone.