English (Hydroplanes and Hydrofoils; Naval Forces)
patrol missile hydrofoil [correct]; PMH [correct]
OBS: Hydrofoil used by the US Navy.
French (Hydroglisseurs et hydroptères; Forces navales)
hydroptère lance-missiles de patrouille [masculine noun]