English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components))
automatic foil-control system [correct]
CONT: The design team is working on detail design of what are considered the most critical points for a hydrofoil-the struts, foils, automatic foil-control systems, and engines and transmission.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques))
système de commande automatique des plans porteurs [masculine noun]