English (Petroleum Reforming)
hydroforming [correct, standardized]; Hydroforming [trademark]
DEF: Catalytic reforming of heavier gasoline feedstocks under higher hydrogen partial pressures. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: hydroforming : term standardized by ISO.
French (Reformage du pétrole)
hydroformage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; hydroforming [trademark, masculine noun]
DEF: Reformage catalytique des charges essences lourdes sous des pressions partielles d'hydrogène élevées. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: hydroforming : Dénomination d'un procédé d'hydrogénation d'essences lourdes pour obtenir de l'essence à haut indice d'octane.
OBS: hydroformage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.