English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
hydrofracturing in shale formations [correct]
OBS: See also "hydrofracture disposal" and "hydrofracture facility".
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
fracturation hydraulique des formations de schistes argileux [feminine noun]