English (Visual Disorders; Optical Glass)
hydrogel lens [correct, standardized]
DEF: Soft lens containing water.
OBS: hydrogel lens : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Troubles de la vision; Verres d'optique)
lentille hydrogel [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Lentille souple contenant de l'eau.
OBS: lentille hydrogel : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISo.