English (Food Preservation and Canning; Collaboration with the FAO)
low-acid canned food [correct]; LACF [correct]; low acid canned food [correct]; LACF [correct]; LACF
DEF: ... any food(other than alcoholic beverages) with a finished equilibrium pH [potential of hydrogen] greater than 4. 6 and a water activity greater than 0. 85, excluding tomatoes and tomato products having a finished equilibrium pH less than 4. 7.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Collaboration avec la FAO)
aliment peu acide acidifié en conserve [correct, masculine noun]