English (Launchers (Astronautics))
interim cryogenic propulsion stage [correct, noun]; ICPS [correct, noun]
CONT: ... the interim cryogenic propulsion stage is a single-engine liquid hydrogen and liquid oxygen-based system that provides in-space propulsion after the solid rocket boosters and core stage put SLS [space launch system] into an Earth orbit.
CONT: With crew aboard this mission, Orion and the upper stage, called the interim cryogenic propulsion stage (ICPS), orbited Earth twice to ensure Orion’s systems were working as expected while still close to home.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
étage de propulsion cryotechnique intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Après le lancement, les deux propulseurs d'appoint, les panneaux de protection du module de service et le système d'évacuation d'urgence ont été largués. Ensuite, les moteurs-fusées se sont arrêtés et l'étage principal s'est séparé de l'étage de propulsion cryotechnique intermédiaire (l'étage supérieur) et du vaisseau spatial.
Spanish (Lanzadores (Astronáutica))
etapa de propulsión criogénica provisional [correct, feminine noun]; ICPS [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tras desechar los propulsores, los paneles del módulo de servicio y el sistema de aborto de lanzamiento, los motores de la etapa central se apagarán y esta se separará de la nave espacial, dejando a Orión conectado a una etapa de propulsión criogénica provisional (ICPS) que la impulsará hacia la Luna.