English (Chemistry; Anti-pollution Measures)
clean hydrogen [correct]
OBS: ... refers to any hydrogen produced with lower emissions than the incumbent fossil fuel-based methods.
French (Chimie; Mesures antipollution)
hydrogène propre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des chercheurs et des groupes issus de la société civile s'inquiètent qu'un futur crédit d'impôt fédéral pour la production «d'hydrogène propre» devienne une subvention accordée à tort à l'industrie des énergies fossiles.