English (Plastics Manufacturing)
chlorinated plastic [correct]
CONT: Hydrogen chloride can cause this type of plume in high concentrations. To rectify this situation, ensure that chlorinated plastics are segregated from the waste stream.
French (Plasturgie)
plastique chloré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le chlorure d'hydrogène en forte concentration peut causer ce type de panache. Pour corriger la situation, on devrait veiller à séparer les plastiques chlorés du flux des matières résiduelles.