English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Gas Industry)
global hydrogen demand [correct]; global demand for hydrogen [correct]
CONT: Interest in hydrogen in the global energy transformation is growing rapidly with projections indicating at least a tenfold increase in demand in the coming decades. Since 2010, global demand for hydrogen has grown by a moderate 28%.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Industrie du gaz)
demande mondiale en hydrogène [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Industria del gas)
demanda mundial de hidrógeno [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El hidrógeno es el elemento químico más abundante en la naturaleza. [...] la demanda mundial de hidrógeno para su uso como combustible se ha triplicado desde 1975 y alcanzó los 70 millones de toneladas anuales en 2018.