English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
trialkylaluminium [correct, see observation, Great Britain]; trialkylaluminum [correct, United States]; trialkyl aluminum [correct, United States]; aluminum trialkyl [correct, United States]
CONT: aluminum alkyls : Highly reactive compounds of the form R3</sub>A1... The trialkylaluminums are prepared from aluminum, hydrogen and olefins; this improved "direct synthesis" was developed by Ziegler... Trialkylaluminum compounds [are] colorless liquids at room temperature.... Among the industrially important trialkyl aluminums are triethylaluminum... and triisobutylaluminum...
OBS: trialkylaluminium: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
trialkylaluminium [correct, masculine noun]