English (Energy Transformation; Chemistry; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Geochemistry)
metallic hydrogen [correct]
CONT: ... metallic hydrogen... Solid hydrogen under extreme pressure(about 2 to 3 Mbar) is thought to undergo a phase transition to the metallic state and may be superconducting.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Chimie; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Géochimie)
hydrogène métal [masculine noun]