English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
molecular cloud [correct]
CONT: Dust and gas primarily in the form of hydrogen molecules are the main constituents of the coldest, densest clouds in the interstellar medium. These molecular clouds... have typical temperatures of around 10 Kelvin and densities upward of 102 particles/cm3</sup> [cubic centimetres], masses ranging from a few to over a million solar masses and diameters from 20 to 200 parsecs.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
nuage moléculaire [correct, masculine noun]