English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
silyl [correct]
DEF: The univalent radical SiH [index 3] derived from monosilane by removal of one hydrogen atom.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
silyle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Radical monovalent SiH3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
sililo [masculine noun]