English (Nuclear Physics; Atomic Physics)
triton [correct, standardized]
DEF: The nucleus of the hydrogen isotope with mass number 3, tritium.
OBS: triton: term and definition standardized by ISO in 1997.
French (Physique nucléaire; Physique atomique)
triton [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Noyau de l'isotope de masse 3 de l'hydrogène (tritium).
OBS: triton : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 1997.