English (Geophysics; Geochemistry)
geocorona [correct]
DEF: Atmospheric layer consisting mainly of helium and hydrogen at an altitude of from 600 to 3, 000 km.
French (Géophysique; Géochimie)
géocouronne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la distribution d'hydrogène atomique H dans l'atmosphère terrestre.