English (Chemical Engineering)
hydrogenolysis [correct]; destructive hydrogenation [correct]
DEF: A type of hydrogeneration reaction in which molecular cleavage of an organic compound occurs, with addition of hydrogen to each portion.
French (Génie chimique)
hydrogénolyse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Scission d'une molécule avec fixation d'hydrogène.
Spanish (Ingenieria química)
hidrogenólisis [feminine noun]