English (Chemistry)
ethynyl; ethinyl
DEF: A univalent unsaturated radical HC derived from acetylene by removal of one hydrogen atom(Webster)
French (Chimie)
ethynyl [masculine noun]
OBS: Guide de la chimie internationale, Rhone-Poulenc, sept. 1971 p. 402.
Spanish (Química)
etinilo [masculine noun]