English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
deuterated sulfide [correct]; deuterated sulphide [avoid]
OBS: deuterated : Containing deuterium; having had an atom of ordinary hydrogen replaced by one of heavy hydrogen(deuterium).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sulfure deutérié [correct, masculine noun]; sulfure deutéré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: deutéré : Se dit d'un corps où le deutérium a remplacé partiellement ou totalement l'hydrogène, [ou] d'un corps marqué avec le deutérium.