English (Chemistry; Nuclear Science and Technology)
deuterated compound
OBS: deuterated : containing deuterium; having an atom of ordinary hydrogen replaced by one of heavy hydrogen(deuterium).
French (Chimie; Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
composé deutéré [proposal, masculine noun]; deutériocomposé [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: deutéré: Se dit d'un corps où le deutérium a remplacé partiellement ou totalement l'hydrogène. Se dit d'un corps marqué avec le deutérium (DUVAL, 1959).