English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
monobasic [correct]
DEF: Descriptive of acids having one displaceable hydrogen atom per molecule...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
monobasique [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un corps (base, sel) qui ne libère qu'un ion OH- par molécule.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
monobásico