English (Chemistry)
quasi-molecular ion [correct, obsolete]
DEF: [In mass spectrometry], a protonated molecular ion or an ion formed from a molecular ion by loss of a hydrogen atom.
French (Chimie)
ion quasi-moléculaire [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: [En spectrométrie de masse], [...] ion moléculaire protoné ou [...] ion formé à partir d'un ion moléculaire par perte d'un atome d'hydrogène.