English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
magnesium azide [correct]
CONT: Yousef's bomb was a devilish mixture of nitro-glycerine, urea pellets, sulphuric acid, aluminium azide, magnesium azide and bottled hydrogen.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
azoture de magnésium [correct, masculine noun]