English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
heteroconjugation [correct]
DEF: Association between a base and the conjugate acid of a different base through a hydrogen bond...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hétéroconjugaison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Association, par liaison hydrogène, d'une base et de l'acide conjugué d'une autre base [...]