English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Food Additives; Medication)
ammonium hydrogen carbonate [correct, see observation]; acid ammonium carbonate [correct]; ammonium bicarbonate (1:1) [correct]; carbonic acid monoammonium salt [correct]; monoammonium carbonate [correct]; crystal ammonia; sal volatile
OBS: ammonium hydrogen carbonate : form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: CO3HNH4 or CH5O3N or HO-CO-ONH4 or CH5NO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Additifs alimentaires; Médicaments)
hydrogénocarbonate d'ammonium [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; carbonate acide d'ammonium [correct, masculine noun]; bicarbonate d'ammonium (1:1) [correct, masculine noun]; sel de monoammonium de l'acide carbonique [correct, masculine noun]; carbonate de monoammonium [correct, masculine noun]; alcali volatil concret [masculine noun]; sel volatil d'Angleterre [masculine noun]
OBS: hydrogénocarbonate d'ammonium : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: Formule chimique : CO3HNH4 ou CH5O3N ou HO-CO-ONH4 ou CH5NO3