English (Spacecraft)
shuttle interface verification equipment [correct]; SIVE [correct]
OBS: shuttle interface verification : Columbia's roll out to Pad 39A was delayed 24 hours due to a liquid oxygen T-0 umbilical carrier plate alignment problem encountered during operations to mate Columbia with the external tank... Also, the liquid hydrogen tail service mast required minor repairs. Because of these issues, the shuttle interface verification test was delayed...
French (Engins spatiaux)
équipement de vérification des interfaces avec la Navette [masculine noun]