English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Air Pollution)
hydrogen chemistry [correct]
CONT: The experimental, observational and theoretical aspects will be related so as to exploit new developments in the hydrogen, nitrogen and chlorine chemistry of the ozone layer. An integrated research programme on all aspects of stratospheric phenomena must be continued in order to increase the accuracy of quantitative predictions of ozone layer variations.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Pollution de l'air)
chimie de l'hydrogène [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des réactions chimiques relatives à l'hydrogène ainsi que les processus et les propriétés qui se rattachent à ces réactions.