English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
water soluble chloride [correct]; water-soluble chloride [correct]
CONT: Atmospheric measurements confirm that water-soluble chloride(either hydrogen chloride or sea salt) decreases very rapidly in atmospheric concentration at higher altitudes because of the cloud droplet effect.
CONT: Water soluble chloride (as NaCl).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
chlorure soluble dans l'eau [correct, masculine noun]; chlorure hydrosoluble [masculine noun]