English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
hydrogenatable [correct]
CONT: [The] hydrogenation coulometer (...) is usable in analysis mainly for selective detection and determination of hydrogenatable species (...)
OBS: hydrogenation : The chemical reaction of hydrogen with another substance, generally an unsaturated organic compound, and usually under the influence of temperature, pressure, and catalysts.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hydrogénable [correct]
DEF: Apte à subir une hydrogénation.
CONT: L'idée de principe consiste à transférer l'hydrogène contenu dans un hydrure métallique approprié à un substrat organique hydrogénable qui est mis au contact de cet hydrure.