English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Environmental Law)
hydrobromofluorocarbon [correct]; HBFC [correct]
DEF: A compound consisting of hydrogen, bromine, fluorine, and carbon.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Droit environnemental)
hydrobromofluorocarbure [correct, masculine noun]; HBFC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.