English (Plastics Manufacturing)
fluorochemical [noun]
DEF: Compound in which most of the hydrogen attached directly to carbon has been replaced by fluorine.
OBS: Fluorechemicals are starting materials for a number of chemically inert plastics.
French (Plasturgie)
composé fluoré [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
producto químico fluorado [masculine noun]