English (Industrial Ceramics; Conductors and Resistors)
solid-state ceramic hydronium conductor [correct]
CONT: [The hydrogen sensor] uses a disc comprising a solid-state ceramic hydronium conductor together with a silver-based electrode system on one side and a catalytic noble electrode(such as platinum or palladium) on the other.
French (Céramiques industrielles; Conducteurs et résistances)
conducteur en céramique à base d'ions hydrogène [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le capteur d'hydrogène] comporte un conducteur en céramique à base d'ions hydrogène, couplé, d'une part, à une électrode à base d'argent, et d'autre part, à une électrode à base de métal noble catalytique (p. ex. du platine ou du palladium).