English (Energy Transformation; Chemistry; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
photoelectrochemical hydrogen production
CONT: ... photoelectrochemical hydrogen production... Water decomposition to hydrogen and oxygen can be conveniently carried out in a photoelectrochemical cell in which the electrode systems, especially a semiconductor electrode, play the important role of photoassistance agents.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Chimie; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
production d'hydrogène par voie photoélectrochimique [feminine noun]