English (Lasers and Masers)
hydrogen fluoride laser [correct]; HF laser [correct]
OBS: hydrogen fluoride laser : term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Masers et lasers)
laser à fluorure d'hydrogène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: laser à fluorure d'hydrogène : terme tiré du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.