English (Fuel Cells (Electr.))
H2-O2 fuel cell [correct]; hydrogen-oxygen fuel cell [correct]; hydrogen/oxygen fuel cell [correct]
DEF: Fuel cell in which hydrogen is the fuel(reducing agent) and oxygen is the oxidizing agent.
OBS
French (Piles à combustible (Électricité))
pile à combustible H2/02 [feminine noun]; pile Hydrox [feminine noun]; pile hydrox [feminine noun]; pile à hydrogène-oxygène [feminine noun]; pile à combustible hydrox [feminine noun]
OBS: pile à combustible H(indice 2)-O(indice 2)