English (Plastics Manufacturing; Rubber)
vinylidene fluoride [correct]; 1,1-difluoroethylene [correct]
OBS: Properties : Colorless gas with faint ethereal odor... Derivation : Interaction of hydrogen with dichlorodifluoroethane... Use : Polymers and co-polymers, chemical intermediate.
OBS: Chemical formula: H2C=CF2
French (Plasturgie; Caoutchouc)
fluorure de vinylidène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : H2C=CF2
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Caucho)
fluoruro de vinilideno [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química : H2C=CF2