English (Plastics Manufacturing)
urea peroxide [correct]; urea hydrogen peroxide [correct]; percarbamide [correct]; carbamide peroxide [correct]
OBS: Properties : White crystals or crystalline powder... Hazard : Dangerous fire risk in contact with organic materials; strong oxidizing agent. Irritant. Use : Source of water-free hydrogen peroxide, bleaching disinfectant, cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, blueprint developer, modification of starches.
OBS: Chemical formula: CO(NH2)2•H2O2
French (Plasturgie)
peroxyde d'urée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : CO(NH2)2•H2O2
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
peróxido de carbamida [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química : CO(NH2)2•H2O2