English (Geochemistry)
external [correct]; allochthonous [correct]
CONT: The hydrogen ion driving the chemical weathering reaction is supplied from external and internal sources. The external source is the acid supplied in bulk precipitation(meteorological input) ;the internal source stems from various biologic and chemical processes occurring within the soil zone.
French (Géochimie)
allochtone [correct, adjective]; externe [correct, adjective]
CONT: Dans certains cas, il sera difficile, voire impossible, de différencier les origines des modifications autochtones et allochtones lorsque les flux des substances découlant des activités anthropiques dominent les processus naturels à l'intérieur d'un bassin versant.
Spanish (Geoquímica)
alóctono [correct, adjective]