English (Air Pollution)
chemical weathering reaction [correct]
CONT: The hydrogen ion driving the chemical weathering reaction is supplied from external and internal sources. The external source is the acid supplied in bulk precipitation(meteorological input) ;the internal source stems from various biologic and chemical processes occurring within the soil zone.
French (Pollution de l'air)
réaction d'altération chimique [feminine noun]