English (Blood)
alkalemia [correct]
DEF: A decrease in H-ion [hydrogen ion] concentration of the blood or a rise in pH, irrespective of alterations in the level of bicarbonate ion
French (Sang)
alcalémie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] pH au-dessus de la normale dans le sang artériel [ou] diminution de la concentration en ions hydrogènes dans le sang artériel.
Spanish (Sangre)
alcalosis [feminine noun]
OBS: disminución de la acidez de sangre y tejidos.