English (Biotechnology)
pH electrode [correct]
DEF: The primary standard used for measurement of hydrogen ion concentrations.
French (Biotechnologie)
électrode indicatrice de pH [correct, feminine noun]; électrode de pH [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Électrode permettant une détermination potentiométrique de pH.