English (Blood; Symptoms (Medicine))
acidosis [correct]
DEF: A pathologic condition resulting from accumulation of acid or depletion of the alkaline reserve(bicarbonate content) in the blood and body tissues, and characterized by an increase in hydrogen ion concentration(decrease in pH).
French (Sang; Symptômes (Médecine))
acidose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Abaissement du pH du plasma du sang artériel au-dessous de 7,40.
Spanish (Sangre; Síntomas (Medicina))
acidosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Condición de alcalinidad disminuida de la sangre y tejidos caracterizada por respiración dulzona nauseabunda, dolores de cabeza, náuseas, vómitos y perturbaciones de la vista; normalmente se produce como resultado de una producción excesiva de ácido.