English (Air Pollution)
average hydrogen ion concentration [correct]
CONT: Average hydrogen ion concentrations ranged from 40 to 80 [micrograms] H+ litre-1(pH 4. 4-pH 4. 1).
French (Pollution de l'air)
teneur moyenne en ions hydrogène [feminine noun]