English (Mathematics; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
logarithmic measure [correct]
CONT: pH is a logarithmic measure of hydrogen ion concentration with a value of 5. 6 being the so-called "clean", or CO2-equilibrium value.
French (Mathématiques; Études et analyses environnementales)
mesure logarithmique [feminine noun]