English (Powder Metallurgy)
hydrogen loss [correct, standardized]
DEF: The relative loss in mass of a metal powder or compact caused by heating in an atmosphere of purified hydrogen under specified conditions.
OBS: hydrogen loss : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie des poudres)
perte de masse dans l'hydrogène [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; perte dans l'hydrogène [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Perte relative de masse d'une poudre métallique ou d'un comprimé lors du chauffage dans l'hydrogène purifié dans des conditions spécifiées.
OBS: perte de masse dans l'hydrogène; perte dans l'hydrogène : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.