English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
common tree frog [correct]; European green tree frog [correct]
OBS: An amphibian of the family Hylidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
rainette verte [correct, feminine noun]; rainette arboricole [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En Europe, la rainette arboricole (Hyla arborea) vit exclusivement dans les arbustes proches des mares où elle revient pour pondre.
OBS: Amphibien de la famille des Hylidae.