English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
northern cricket frog [correct]
OBS: An amphibian of the family Hylidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
rainette grillon [correct, feminine noun]; rainette-criquet du nord [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Amphibien de la famille des Hylidae.