English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
tetraploid grey treefrog [correct]; grey treefrog [correct]
OBS: An amphibian of the family Hylidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
rainette versicolore [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Amphibien de la famille des Hylidae.