English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Pacific treefrog [correct]; Pacific chorus frog [correct]
OBS: An amphibian of the family Hylidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
rainette du Pacifique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Amphibien de la famille des Hylidae.