English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
tree frog [correct]; tree toad [correct]
DEF: a frog belonging to the Hylidae family. Adult frogs of this group usually inhabit trees and show several adaptations for arboreal life, such as claws or adhesive pads on the tips of the toes and coloration resembling tree bark.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
rainette [correct]; Rainette [correct]; Graisset [correct]; Grenouille d'arbre [correct]
DEF: Petite grenouille arboricole, aux doigts munis de ventouses. (Types de la famille des hylidés.) (...) Les rainettes peuvent se fixer aux parois verticales et vivre parmi le feuillage, où les dissimule leur coloration d'un beau vert.