English (Mental Disorders; Human Behaviour; Sociology of Work)
ADHD body doubling [correct, see observation]; body doubling [correct]
CONT: Body doubling is having another person around when you need to do something you’re having difficulty getting started or focusing on.
OBS: Your double can be with you in person or virtually, like on a video call. ... Your body double doesn’t have to actually help you with the activity.
OBS: ADHD : attention deficit hyperactivity disorder.
French (Troubles mentaux; Comportement humain; Sociologie du travail)
doublure corporelle [feminine noun]; doublage corporel [masculine noun]; dédoublement du corps [masculine noun]
CONT: De plus, des méthodes comme le doublage corporel, où étudier aux côtés d'une autre personne, [...] peuvent être bénéfiques [pour une personne atteinte de TDAH (trouble déficitaire de l'attention avec hyperactivité)].