English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
maternal prenatal smoking [correct]; prenatal smoking [correct]
CONT: The prenatal period is just as important, with maternal behaviour affecting the developing foetus. Maternal prenatal smoking has been associated with increased risk for ADHD [attention deficit hyperactivity disorder], oppositional behaviour, conduct disorder and substance abuse outcomes in youth.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
tabagisme chez la femme enceinte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le tabagisme chez la femme enceinte représente donc un problème de santé publique grandissant dans de nombreux pays comme la France, la Belgique ou le Canada malgré de nombreuses campagnes d’informations sur les dangers du tabac chez une femme enceinte.