English (Nervous System; Cognitive Psychology)
neurodiverse [correct, adjective]
CONT: When we refer to a group as neurodiverse, we’re describing a collection of individuals with varying brain types within the group. For instance, a neurodiverse group could include neurotypical individuals alongside autistic individuals and [others] with ADHD [attention deficit hyperactivity disorder].
PHR: neurodiverse community, neurodiverse group, neurodiverse workforce
French (Système nerveux; Psychologie cognitive)
neurodivers [correct, adjective]
OBS: Adjectif employé pour décrire la présence de différentes formes de fonctionnement neurocognitif au sein d'un groupe, par exemple.
PHR: équipe neurodiverse, groupe neurodivers, main-d'œuvre neurodiverse