English (Medication)
haloperidol [correct]
DEF: ... a butyrophenone derivative with antipsychotic properties considered particularly effective in the management of hyperactivity, agitation, and mania.
French (Médicaments)
halopéridol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Antihallucinatoire utilisé dans l'agitation psychomotrice et les psychoses chroniques.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
haloperidol [masculine noun]