English (Educational Psychology)
hyperactive child [correct]
OBS: hyperactive : of, having to do with, or characterized by hyperactivity : a hyperactive child.
French (Psychologie scolaire)
enfant hyperactif [masculine noun]
OBS: Les savants s'interrogent sur les hyperactifs. Ces enfants réussissent peu dans les études.