English (Digestive Tract)
epigastric bruit [correct]
CONT: Atherosclerosis is the more common of the two. Symptoms are variable. Patients may present with vascular insufficiency in other organs, epigastric bruit, metabolic alkalosis, or hypokalemia secondary to hyperaldosteronism.
French (Appareil digestif)
souffle épigastrique [correct, masculine noun]