English (Surgery; Bowels)
percutaneous endoscopic jejunostomy [correct]
OBS: jejunostomy. The surgical creation of a permanent opening between the jejunum and the surface of the abdominal wall, usually for enteral hyperalimentation.
French (Chirurgie; Intestins)
jéjunostomie endoscopique percutanée [correct, feminine noun]; jéjunostomie percutanée endoscopique [correct, feminine noun]; JPE [correct, feminine noun]; JPE; jéjunostomie directe per-endoscopique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: jénunostomie endoscopique percutanée; jéjunostomie percutanée endoscopique; JPE; jéjunostomie directe per-endoscopique : termes et abréviation retenus par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.