English (Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining))
W. and J. compressor
OBS: used in conjunction with the subsea welding habitat and the hyperbaric testing chamber
French (Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux)
compresseur W. et J. [proposal, masculine noun]