English (Diving (Naval Forces))
inside tender [correct, noun phrase]
CONT: ... safely operating in all exterior positions on the hypobaric/hyperbaric chambers, and centrifuge; and safely operating as inside tender and observer in both chambers.
French (Plongée (Forces navales))
technicien à l'installation hyperbare [proposal, masculine noun]