English (Marine and River Navigation Aids; Air Navigation Aids)
Omega ground station [correct]
OBS: The Omega Navigation Set(...) is a fully automatic, computerized hyperbolic navigation system using very low frequency(VLF) signals in the 10-to 14-kHz band from a network of eight Omega ground stations.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
station au sol Oméga