English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
hyperbolic navigation [correct]
CONT: Omega navigation(hyperbolic navigation) can be realized when synchronized signals having a known velocity of propagation are transmitted from at least three known points.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
navigation par système hyperbolique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La navigation par système hyperbolique utilise une mesure de distance.