English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Navigation Aids; Marine and River Navigation Aids)
lattice [correct]
DEF: A pattern formed by two or more families of intersecting lines, such as that pattern formed by two or more families of hyperbolas representing, for example, curves of equal time difference associated with a hyperbolic radionavigation system.
OBS: Sometimes the term "pattern" is used to indicate curves of equal time difference, with the term "lattice" being used to indicate its represntation on the chart.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aides à la navigation aérienne; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
grille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quadrillage formé par l'intersection de lignes de position.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
celosía [correct, feminine noun]; red [correct, feminine noun]