English (Symptoms (Medicine); Dietetics)
milk-alcali syndrome [correct]; Burnett syndrome [correct]
DEF: Syndrome characterized by progressive hypercalcemia, systemic alkalosis, and renal insufficiency.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Diététique)
syndrome du lait et des alcalins [correct, masculine noun]; SLA [correct, masculine noun]; syndrome de Burnett [correct, masculine noun]; syndrome de Burnet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Syndrome qui se caractérise par la triade suivante : hypercalcémie, alcalose et insuffisance rénale.