English (Pharmacology)
pravastine [correct]
OBS: B-hydroxy-B-methylglutaryl-coenzyme A reductase inhibitors in the treatment of hypercholesterolemia.
French (Pharmacologie)
pravastine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Bases de données Pascal.