English (Economic Fluctuations)
hyperdeflation theory [correct]
OBS: The modern version of this hyperdeflation theory we have associated with A. C. Pigou, who did not recommend it for policy purposes.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
théorie de l'hyperdéflation