English (Economic Fluctuations)
hyperdeflation [correct]
OBS: (...) the Pigou effect from hyperdeflation involves an increase in the real value of such bonds along with an increase in the real value of hard-money(...)
French (Fluctuations économiques)
hyperdéflation