English (Animal Anatomy)
thyrotropin-releasing hormone [correct]; TRH [correct]; TSH releasing factor [correct]; TSH releasing hormone [correct]
DEF: A tripeptide produced in the hypothalamus and released into the hypothalamohypophyseal portal circulation to reach the adenohypophysis where it triggers the release of thyroid-stimulating hormone.
French (Anatomie animale)
thyrolibérine [correct, feminine noun]; TRH [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Anatomía animal)
tiroliberina [correct, feminine noun]; hormona liberadora de tirotropina [correct, feminine noun]