English (Nervous System)
thirst center [correct]
DEF: A group of cells in the lateral hypothalamus that when stimulated cause a sensation of thirst.
French (Système nerveux)
centre de la soif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de neurones de l'hypothalamus antérieur qui sont osmosensibles et dont la stimulation provoque la sensation de soif.