English (Property Law (civil law))
delivery [correct]
OBS: A movable hypothec may be created with or without delivery of the movable hypothecated.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
dépossession [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'hypothèque mobilière a lieu avec dépossession ou sans dépossession du meuble hypothéqué.