English (Symptoms (Medicine))
core temperature [correct]
DEF: The temperature in the interior of the body.
CONT: Mild hypothermia occurs as the body's core temperature drops below it's normal 37 degrees C(98. 6 degrees F).
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
température centrale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Température enregistrée à l'intérieur du corps.
CONT: Hypothermie (température centrale inférieure à 32,2 °C).