English (Programming Languages; Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
hypothesis representation language [correct]; hypothesis language [correct]
CONT: The hypothesis language used by a machine learning system is the language in which the hypotheses(also referred to as patterns or models) it outputs are described.
French (Langages de programmation; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
langage de représentation des hypothèses [correct, masculine noun]