English (Merchandising Techniques)
suggestion impulse buying
OBS: impulse buying where the impact is so strong on the consumer that on seeing the item for the first time he recognizes the benefits to be had from it and immediately acquires it.
French (Techniques marchandes)
achat impulsif par suggestion [correct]