English (Advertising Media)
pavement advertising [correct]
CONT: [Walks-of-Art provides a] unique fine-art pavement advertising solutions for shopping strips and recreational areas. Carefully designed fine-art signs are affixed to the pavement in strategic locations to capitalize on passing trade, direct traffic and encourage impulse buying.
French (Supports publicitaires)
publicité sur trottoir [proposal, feminine noun]