English (PAJLO; Offences and crimes; Family Law (common law); Social Problems)
filicide [correct]
CONT: In his assessment of the Accused, and in an effort to determine the Accused's motive or impulse to kill in the commission of the offences, he employed the concept of filicide(i. e., the killing of children by their parents).
French (PAJLO; Infractions et crimes; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux)
filicide [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: filicide : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).