English (Turbines; Energy Transformation; Geophysics)
nozzle efficiency [correct]
CONT: If a reaction turbine were used instead of an impulse machine the trouble would remain; for a high nozzle efficiency would mean that a blade speed suited to the steam velocity would be too high for the water velocity....
French (Turbines; Transformation de l'énergie; Géophysique)
rendement d'injecteur [masculine noun]