English (Maintenance of Electrical Equipment; Transformers)
lightning impulse test [correct]
PHR: Lightning impulse test for airport ground lighting transformers.
French (Entretien des équipements électriques; Transformateurs)
essai de tenue au choc de foudre [masculine noun]
OBS: Transformateurs.