English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Semiconductors (Electronics))
impurity concentration [correct]
DEF: The level of impurity materials as compared to semiconductor substrate materials within the structure. The net concentration establishes the characteristics conduction pattern and other characteristics of the material.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
concentration des impuretés [correct, feminine noun]