English (Tort Law (common law))
concerted action [correct]
DEF: Action that has been planned, arranged, adjusted, agreed on and settled between parties acting together pursuant to some design or scheme.
CONT: A tort is imputed to several persons as joint tortfeasors in at least three instances, viz, agency, vicarious liability and concerted action.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
action concertée [correct, feminine noun]