English (Baseball and Softball)
triple play [correct]
DEF: The putout of three offensive players on the same play, usually two runners and the batter getting to the first base, after the ball is put into play with a base hit.
OBS: Most triple plays occur on liners or grounders to the infield, the ball being intercepted by an infielder to catch two runners off the second and third bases or in-between two bases, or put them out while attempting to reach the next base, and then throwing the ball to the first base to put the batter out.
French (Baseball et softball)
triple retrait [correct, masculine noun]; triple jeu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Exploit défensif permettant, sur un même jeu, le retrait de trois joueurs offensifs.
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
jugada triple [correct, feminine noun]